Site Map Icon
RSS Feed icon
 
 
 
April 14, 2024

We Will Never Forget

   Worcester 6     

December 3, 1999

FDNY 343 

 September 11, 2001

Site Search
Site Map
RSS Feeds
Department Roster
CAMBRIDGE FIRE DEPARTMENT

ACTING CHIEF OF THE DEPARTMENT- Thomas Cahill x- 4975

ASSISTANT CHIEF (OPERATIONS)-  Brian Gover x- 4970

ASSISTANT CHIEF (SUPPORT)-  John Cotter x- 4976

Color Key

Black = First Responder

Blue = EMT

Red = Paramedic

Green = Tactical Medic

Underline = Dive Team

DIVISION 1

1384 Cambridge St

DC Ray Vaillancourt

FF David Vigilante

DC Frederick Ikels

FF Thomas MacNeil

DC Brandon Hugh

FF Andrew Carrigan

DC Sean White

FF Chuck Donnelly

DIVISION 2

113 Garden St

DC Robert L. Walsh

FF Richard Rycroft

T/DC Scott Volz

FF David Croak

DC Jason Grimm

FF Michael Pearson

DC Peter Donovan

FF Michael DeAmbrose

ENGINE 1

491 Broadway

Lt. Michael Travers Jr.

FF Daniel O'Brien

FF Andrew Masse

FF William Crowley

Lt. Joseph Hallissey

FF Candice Casey

FF Douglas Boudrow

FF David Jones

Capt. Kenneth Flibotte

FF Paul Burke

FF Ryan Cheney

FFOP Ronald Hyatt

Lt. William Whalen

FF Jeremy Marrache

FF Daniel Curtin III

FF Matthew Reardon

ENGINE 2

378 Mass Ave

Lt. Ronald Gomes

FF Stephen Crowley

FF Jesse Riberio

FF Khaneil Bruce

FFOP MaryCatherine Dunne

Lt. Gary Gannon

FF Cal Collar

FF James Johnson

FFOP Steven Debay

T/Lt. Shane Brown

FF J.T. Pasquarello

FF Tyler English

FF Michael Allain

FFOP Kara Lutinski

Capt. Mathew Davison

FF Zachary Bennett

FF Javier Bonilla

FF Reid McCarthy

FFOP Derek Pope

ENGINE 3

173 Cambridge St

Capt. John Mulligan

FF Joseph Moore

FF Brian Whalen

FF Muna Anisoke

Lt. Victor Clarke

FF Gary Plunkett

FF Taylor Davis

FF Chase Sanford

Lt. Cameron Moyer

FF Donald Fitzgerald

FF Joseph Morrissey

Lt. Paul Enos

FF Philip Russo

FF Patrick DeCourcey

ENGINE 4

2029 Mass Ave

Capt. Joseph Fournier

FF Charles Babineau

FF Sheldon Farnum

FF Matthew Reagan

Lt. Steven Landry

FF Michael Davis

FF Mathew Lopata

FF Matthew Riley

Lt. Gregory Kirylo

FF Laura Coipel

FF Renrick Clarke

FF Nathan Pursley

FF Michael McNamara

Lt.  Michael Lencki

FF Daniel LaPan

FF John Dillon

ENGINE 5

1384 Cambridge St

Lt. Joe Bokuniewicz

FF Margaret Carrigan

FF Matthew Pires

FF Stephen Boudrow

Capt. Kevin Mercer

FF Nicholas DiPace

FF Daniel Reagan

FF Cameron Monagle

FF Sean Dillon

Lt. James Kennedy

FF Joe Pinto

FF Anthony Cyrus

Lt. Miguel Torres

FF Derek O'Leary

FF Corey McGrath

ENGINE 6

176 River St

Capt. Mark Tiede

 FF L.J. DiPietro

FF T.C. Harris III

FF Wes Anderson

Lt. Ryan Murphy

FF Mark Massiah

FF Zachary Love

FF John Phelan

Lt. Jon Powers

FF John DeCourcey

FF Robert Goodwin

FF Salvatore Basile

Lt. Philip Amenkowicz

FF Shane McDonald

FF Zachary O'Neil

FF James Lawless

ENGINE 8

113 Garden St

Lt. Michael Lynch

FF Bryan Chatelle

FF John Presutti Jr.

FF Michael Owens

Capt. David House

FF Stephon Kinn

FF Michael Donnelly

FF Kevin Kenney

Lt. Damien Mahaffey

FF John Bell

FF Nicholas Jacobs

Lt. Kevin Conroy

FF Donald Johnson

FF Matthew Terenna

FF Mark Nazareno

ENGINE 9

167 Lexington Ave

Lt. Brian Joyce

FF Simon Camelo

FF Gene Myrtil

FF Nathan Jarvi

Lt. Christopher Haynes

FF Michael Coffman

FF Jerry Bernardo

FF Robert McVoy Jr

Capt. Marvin Ramos

FF John McMahon

FF Charles Stewart

FF Shawn Costanza

Lt. Keith Thorne-Bingham

FF Shawn Burke

FF Barry Clinton

FF Timothy Norton

LADDER 1

491 Broadway

Capt. Brian Albert

FF Michael Dwyer

FF Donald Calvert

FF Philip Chandler

Lt. Ed Morrissey III

FF Todd Koen

FF Ryan Meehan

FF Jonathan Hart

Lt. Ken Cunningham

FF Aaron Young

FF Jeffrey Keefe

FF Daniel Nugent

Lt. Michael Francis

FF Theodore Desroches

FF Ed Fales

FF Michael Cahill

FF David Landry

TOWER LADDER 2

173 Cambridge St

Lt. Robert Golden

FF Kevin Curll

FF Kenneth Correia

FF Blake Crist

FF Darrell Johnson

Lt. Ramon Perez

FF Sam Coleman

FF Darron Smith

FF Mark Davis

Capt. Robert Sullivan

FF Richard Feliciano

FF Jonathan Camelo

FF Casey DiPanfilo

Lt. Nathan Dubovsky

FF Jeremy Collins

FF James Encalada

FF Matthew Benoit

LADDER 3

378 Mass Ave

Lt. Edrice Vincent

FF Steven Milliken

FF Anthony Brooks

FF Ryan Marifiote

T/Capt. James Ferreira

FF Kevin Thompson

FF Stephen Ryan Jr

FF Zachary Ingraham

FF Allen Mcglashing

Lt. Peter Melo

FF Shawn Flanagan

FF Patrick Sullivan

FF Bertil Johnson

Lt. Peter Mahoney

FF Jonathan Blinn

FF Scott Browne

FF Patrick Morrissey

FF Michael Grenier

LADDER 4

113 Garden St

Lt. Ian Massiah

FF Lawrence Pacios

FF Gregory Gutoski

FF Anthony Mendonca

Lt. Daniel Caceres

FF David Pereira

FF Brendan Marshall

Lt. Michael Donovan

FF Joseph Stegner

FF Kevin Conroy

Capt. Eric Nugent

FF Justin Cully

FF John Bernard

FF Matthew Duggan

RESCUE 1

491 Broadway

Lt. David Puopolo

FF Albert Coipel

FF Nicole Signoretti

FF David Quigley

FF Michael Cotton

Lt. Paul Morrison

FF Matthew McDonald

FF Peter Benevides

FF Robert Martinello

FF Michael Matthews

Lt. James Drewicz

FF Matthew Ansello

FF Silvio Estrada

FF Christopher Adams

FF Derek Pizarro

Capt. James Gomes

FF Dennis Vigilante

FF Jeffrey McGourty

FF Sean Williams

FF Eric Moore

SQUAD 2

378 Mass Ave

Lt. John Magee

FF Darryn DeGrace

Lt. Adam Shuman

FF Taylor Soberg

Lt. Kyle Schweinshaut

FF Nicholas Menard

Lt. Ian Moynihan

FF Jose Lora

SQUAD 3

1384 Cambridge St

Lt. Robert McCarthy

FF Nicholas Navarrett

Lt. Andrew Mello

FF Barrey Paddock

Lt. William Barry

FF Reed Frailey

Lt. Derek Jordan

FF Nathaniel Bachman

SQUAD 4

2029 Mass Ave

Lt. Stephen Capuccio

FF Christopher Abisla

Lt. Robert Crooker

FF William Tyree

FF Hugh Devlin

Lt. Kyle McLaughlin

FF Reneau Cherant

TRAINING

DC Vinroy Paul

Lt. Ameer Moustafa

EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES

DC Matthew Wood

Capt. Jeremy Walsh

SPECIAL OPERATIONS AND SAFETY

DC Jeremiah Hart

Lt. Bryan O'Neil

FIRE PREVENTION

DC Kenneth Albert

Capt. Paul Marinelli

Capt. Robert Jutras

Lt. Gary Nangle

FF Ariel Rodriguez

FF Brian Collymore

FF Brian Peebles

FIRE INVESTIGATIONS UNIT

T/DC Scott Voltz

Lt. David Puopolo

TECHNICAL SERVICES

Lt. Steven Brown 

FF William Dusablon

FF C.J. Roberts

FF Murphy Aquaro

MOTOR SQUAD

Daniel Lopez

Eric Lemay

EMERGENCY PREPAREDNESS AND COORDINATION

DC Colin Walsh

Lt. Christopher Towski

HEADQUARTERS

DC Kenneth Jenness

FF Steven Kelley

FF Paul Gallagher

FF Terence McGeoghan (ML)

FF Paul Tague (ML)

FF Colombine Miller

ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES

Melinda Camara

Farheen Abhura

John Serwecinski

Siobhan Stoney




Page Last Updated: Apr 08, 2024 (19:44:18)
 
 
Cambridge Fire Fighters
Copyright © 2024, All Rights Reserved.
Powered By UnionActive™

1126272 hits since Dec 08, 2008
Visit Unions-America.com!

Top of Page image