Site Map Icon
RSS Feed icon
 
 
 
February 07, 2023

We Will Never Forget

   Worcester 6     

December 3, 1999

FDNY 343 

 September 11, 2001

Site Search
Site Map
RSS Feeds
Department Roster
CAMBRIDGE FIRE DEPARTMENT

ACTING CHIEF OF THE DEPARTMENT- Thomas Cahill x- 4975

ASSISTANT CHIEF (OPERATIONS)-  Brian Gover x- 4970

ASSISTANT CHIEF (SUPPORT)-  John Cotter x- 4976

Color Key

Black = First Responder

Blue = EMT

Red = Paramedic

Green = Tactical Medic

Underline = Dive Team

DIVISION 1

1384 Cambridge St

DC Ray Vaillancourt

FF David Vigilante

DC Frederick Ikels

DC Michael Morrissey

FF Andrew Carrigan

DC Sean White

FF Chuck Donnelly

DIVISION 2

113 Garden St

DC Robert L. Walsh

FF Richard Rycroft

DC Kenneth Jenness

FF David Croak

DC Jason Grimm

FF Michael Pearson

DC Peter Donovan

FF Michael DeAmbrose

ENGINE 1

491 Broadway

Lt. Michael Travers Jr.

FF Daniel O'Brien

FF Andrew Masse

FFOP William Crowley

Lt. Joseph Hallissey

FF Candice Casey

FF Douglas Boudrow

FF David Jones

Capt. Kenneth Flibotte

FF Paul Burke

FF Christopher Adams

FFOP Ryan Cheney

Lt. Robert McCarthy

FF Jeremy Marrache

FF Joseph Moore

FF Matthew Reardon

ENGINE 2

378 Mass Ave

Lt. Ronald Gomes

FF Stephen Crowley

FF Jesse Riberio

FFOP Khaneil Bruce

Lt. Ryan Murphy

FF Kevin Kenney

FF Cal Collar

FFOP James Johnson

T/Lt. Victor Clarke

FF J.T. Pasquarello

FF Tyler English

FF Michael Allain

Capt. John Mulligan

FF Zachary Bennett

FF Scott Browne

FF Javier Bonilla

FFOP Reid McCarthy

ENGINE 3

173 Cambridge St

Capt. Mathew Davison

FF Derek Pizarro

FF Daniel Curtin III

FFOP Darrell Johnson

FFOP Muna Anisoke

Lt. Derek Jordan

FF Gary Plunkett

FF Taylor Soberg

FFOP Chase Sanford

Lt. Andrew Mello

FF Donald Fitzgerald

FF Taylor Davis

FFOP Joseph Morrissey

FFOP Paul Tague

Lt. Paul Enos

FF Phillip Russo

FF Nicholas Navarrett

FFOP Patrick DeCourcey

FFOP Terence McGeoghan

ENGINE 4

2029 Mass Ave

Capt. Joseph Fournier

FF Charles Babineau

FF Sheldon Farnum

FFOP Matthew Reagan

Lt. Steven Landry

FF Michael Davis

FF Mathew Lopata

FFOP Matthew Riley

Lt. Gregory Kirylo

FF Laura Coipel

FF Renrick Clarke

FF William Barry

FFOP Nathan Pursley

Lt.  Michael Lencki

FF Paul Gallagher

FF Daniel LaPan

FF John Dillon

FFOP Colombine Miller

ENGINE 5

1384 Cambridge St

Lt. Joe Bokuniewicz

FF Margaret Carrigan

FF Matthew Pires

FF Stephen Boudrow

Capt. Kevin Mercer

FF Nicholas DiPace

FF Daniel Reagan

FF Cameron Monagle

FFOP Sean Dillon

Lt. James Kennedy

FF Joe Pinto

FF Shane Brown

FF Anthony Cyrus

Lt. Miguel Torres

FF Derek O'Leary

FF Cameron Moyer

FF Corey McGrath

ENGINE 6

176 River St

Capt. Mark Tiede

 FF L.J. DiPietro

FF T.C. Harris III

FF Wes Anderson

FFOP John Phelan

FF Mark Massiah

FFOP Brian Whalen

FFOP Zachary Love

Lt. Jon Powers

FF John DeCourcey

FF Robert Goodwin

FF Salvatore Basile

Lt. Philip Amenkowicz

FF Shane McDonald

FFOP Zachary O'Neil

FFOP James Lawless

ENGINE 8

113 Garden St

Lt. Michael Lynch

FF Bryan Chatelle

FF John Presutti Jr.

FF Michael Owens

Capt. David House

FF Michael Donnelly

FF William Whalen

FFOP Michael McNamara

Lt. Damien Mahaffey

FF Stephon Kinn

FF John Bell

Lt. Kevin Conroy

FF Donald Johnson

FF Matthew Terenna

FF Mark Nazareno

ENGINE 9

167 Lexington Ave

Lt. Brian Joyce

FF Simon Camelo

FF Gene Myrtil

FF Nathan Jarvi

Lt. Christopher Haynes

FF Michael Coffman

FF Jerry Bernardo

FF Robert McVoy Jr

Capt. Marvin Ramos

FF John McMahon

FF Charles Stewart

FF Shawn Costanza

Lt. Keith Thorne-Bingham

FF Barry Clinton

FFOP Casey DiPanfilo

LADDER 1

491 Broadway

T/Capt. James Ferreira

FF Michael Dwyer

FF Donald Calvert

FF Philip Chandler

Lt. Ed Morrissey III

FF Todd Koen

FF Ryan Meehan

FF Jonathan Hart

Lt. Ken Cunningham

FF Aaron Young

FF Jeffrey Keefe

FF Daniel Nugent

Lt. Michael Francis

FF Ed Fales

FF Michael Cahill

FF David Landry

TOWER LADDER 2

173 Cambridge St

Lt. Robert Golden

FF Kevin Curll

FF Kenneth Correia

FF Blake Crist

Lt. Ramon Perez

FF Sam Coleman

FF Darron Smith

FF Mark Davis

Capt. Robert Sullivan

FF Richard Feliciano

FF Jonathan Camelo

FFOP Matthew Benoit

Lt. Nathan Dubovsky

FF Shawn Burke

FF Jeremy Collins

FF James Encalada

LADDER 3

378 Mass Ave

T/Lt. Edrice Vincent

FF Steven Milliken

FF Anthony Brooks

FF Ryan Marifiote

Capt. Kenneth Albert

FF Kevin Thompson

FF Stephen Ryan Jr

FFOP Zachary Ingraham

FFOP Allen Mcglashing

Lt. Peter Melo

FF Shawn Flanagan

FF Bertil Johnson

FF Patrick Sullivan

FFOP Michael Grenier

Lt. Peter Mahoney

FF Jonathan Blinn

FF Patrick Morrissey

FFOP Nathaniel Bachman

LADDER 4

113 Garden St

Lt. Ian Massiah

FF Lawrence Pacios

FF Gregory Gutoski

FF Anthony Mendonca

Lt. Daniel Caceres

FF Gary Gannon

FF David Pereira

FF Brendan Marshall

Lt. Michael Donovan

FF Kevin Lawson

FF Joseph Stegner

FF Kevin Conroy

Capt. Eric Nugent

FF Justin Cully

FF John Bernard

FF Matthew Duggan

RESCUE 1

491 Broadway

Lt. David Puopolo

FF Albert Coipel

FF Nicole Signoretti

FF David Quigley

FF Michael Cotton

Lt. Paul Morrison

FF Matthew McDonald

FF Peter Benevides

FF Robert Martinello

FF Michael Matthews

Lt. James Drewicz

FF Steven Kelley

FF Matthew Ansello

FF Silvio Estrada

FF Reed Frailey

Capt. James Gomes

FF Dennis Vigilante

FF Jeffrey McGourty

FF Sean Williams

FF Eric Moore

SQUAD 2

378 Mass Ave

Lt. John Magee

FF Darryn DeGrace

Lt. Adam Shuman

FF Barrey Paddock

Lt. Kyle Schweinshaut

FF Nicholas Menard

Lt. Ian Moynihan

FF Jose Lora

SQUAD 4

2029 Mass Ave

Lt. Stephen Capuccio

FF Christopher Abisla

Lt. Robert Crooker

FF William Tyree

Capt. Scott Voltz

FF Hugh Devlin

Lt. Kyle McLaughlin

FF Reneau Cherant

TRAINING

DC Vinroy Paul

T/Lt. Ameer Moustafa

EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES

DC Matthew Wood

Capt. Jeremy Walsh

SPECIAL OPERATIONS AND SAFETY

DC Jeremiah Hart

Lt. Bryan O'Neil

FIRE PREVENTION

DC Brandon Hugh

Capt. Paul Marinelli

Capt. Robert Jutras

Lt. Gary Nangle

FF Ariel Rodriguez

FF Brian Collymore

FF Brian Peebles

FIRE INVESTIGATIONS UNIT

Capt. Scott Voltz

Lt. David Puopolo

TECHNICAL SERVICES

Lt. Steven Brown 

FF William Dusablon

FF Arthur Moy

FF C.J. Roberts

FF Murphy Aquaro

MOTOR SQUAD

Daniel Lopez

Eric Lemay

EMERGENCY PREPAREDNESS AND COORDINATION

DC Colin Walsh

Lt. Christopher Towski

HEADQUARTERS

Capt. Brian Albert

Lt. Jay Martel

Lt. Pedro Gonzalez

FF Craig Yearwood

FF Robert A. Walsh

FF Thomas MacNeil

FF Theodore Desroches

FF Steve Ortiz

FF Howard Smith

FF Timothy Norton (ML)

FF Nicolas Jacobs (ML)

ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES

Melinda Camara

Cammy Fournier

John Serwecinski

Liberta Pereira

Siobhan Stoney




Page Last Updated: Feb 04, 2023 (10:47:12)
 
 
Cambridge Fire Fighters
Copyright © 2023, All Rights Reserved.
Powered By UnionActive™

1092953 hits since Dec 08, 2008
Visit Unions-America.com!

Top of Page image